10.28.2008

Cool Kicks- Air Max 90 King of the Mountain Speacial edition





The Air Max 90 are my second favorite sneakers from Nike next to the Air Max 95. These are special edition joints I copped a couple of months ago. These are definitely a sneaker collectors shoe with all this shit bein on the bottom that no one can see unless they're holding 'em, but hey! Only con about em is that the suede on the tip gets dirty easiy and you can't really clean it.



Btw, I didn't get mine from this site. Holla at my dude Kevin over at Sneak Peek Memphis for the fly attire. Click here for the Sneak Peek of Memphis Blog


10.23.2008

Beat Breakdown: Disperse vs. Just Another Case

It's on you to find out who did the sample, but who freaked it better?

Consequence feat. GLC and Really Doe- Disperse



OR

CRU- Just Another Case

10.20.2008

10.17.2008

Jungle Juice?

Ever wonder why Jungle Juice is only sold in tha HOOD? Think about it! lol

10.13.2008

Cool Kicks



These retail for about $110.00. I never really owned a pair of official hightops, but these may have to be the first.

10.08.2008

Speak On It Session 1

They say money is the root of all evil. I agree to an extent, but no money is more so the root off all evil being that people get desperate and do things they wouldn't normally do under certain circumstances. Think about it.

BLAKE FOR PRESIDENT CHECK THA CAMPAIGN...

New Weird Al "Whatever You Like" song parody.



I'll be glad when Weird Al makes a parody to one of my tracks. That's when you got a #1 hit right there! lmao

BLAKE FOR PRESIDENT CHECK THA CAMPAIGN...

10.07.2008

Obama And 1 Mixtape



Forget a debate. Let him and the other guy go one on one at Rucker Park!!! lol



He really served in this game.